Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
August
Tue. 27 Southwestern Oregon   3 25-15, 25-15, 25-16
Thu. 29 Siskiyous   3 25-23, 18-25, 25-22, 25-20
Fri. 30 Los Medanos Solano College 3 Solano Classic #1, 28-26, 22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 15-9
  Siskiyous   0 Solano Classic #1, 25-19, 25-16, 25-18
 
September
Mon. 2 Rogue CC (Oregon) #   3 25-23, 25-15, 27-25
Fri. 6 De Anza   3 Siskiyous Classic, 25-19, 23-25, 25-9, 26-24
  Cosumnes River   2 Siskiyous Classic - Weed, California
Wed. 11 Siskiyous Diablo Valley 0 Viking Classic, 25-16, 25-9, 25-15
  Siskiyous   3 Viking Classic, 25-11, 25-18, 25-15
Sat. 14 Siskiyous   3 Mendocino Classic, 22-25, 25-20, 25-3, 25-15
  Porterville Mendocino 0 Mendocino Classic, 26-24, 25-21, 25-22
  Siskiyous Mendocino 1 Mendocino Classic
Sat. 21 MIssion Lassen 0 Lassen Classic, 25-18, 25-11, 25-8
Fri. 27 Siskiyous   0 Renegade Classic, 25-23, 25-18, 26-24
  Mendocino Ohlone 1 Renegade Classic, 25-20, 24-26, 25-21, 25-18
Sun. 29 Umpqua (Oregon)   3 25-20, 26-24, 25-18
 
October
Fri. 4 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 25-20, 25-22, 19-25, 25-23
Fri. 11 Feather River *   3 GVC, 25-11, 25-13, 25-23
Mon. 14 Siskiyous *   0 GVC, 25-14, 25-15, 25-23
Wed. 16 Lassen *   0 GVC, 25-12, 25-10, 25-12
Fri. 18 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 21-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-18
Wed. 23 Shasta *   3 GVC, 25-17, 25-22, 25-17
Fri. 25 Butte *   3 GVC, 25-6, 25-16, 25-13
Wed. 30 Siskiyous *   0 GVC
 
November
Fri. 1 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 25-20, 25-17, 25-15
Mon. 4 Redwoods *   0 GVC, 31-29, 28-26, 25-14
 
August
Wed. 30 Los Medanos Mendocino 3 Mendocino Classic, 25-23, 23-25, 25-21, 28-30, 15-12
  Siskiyous   3 Mendocino Classic, 25-15, 25-20, 25-20
 
September
Sat. 2 Folsom Lake Shasta College   Rescheduled for 10/14
Wed. 6 Diablo Valley Solano College 3 6th Falcon Classic, 25-19, 25-19, 23-25, 25-12
  Siskiyous   0 6th Falcon Classic, 25-11, 25-14, 25-22
Thu. 7 Siskiyous   2 Renegade Classic, 25-22, 25-19, 18-25, 15-25, 15-10
  Monterey Peninsula Ohlone 3 Renegade Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-22
Fri. 8 Siskiyous De Anza College 2 De Anza Classic #2 - Cupertino, California
  Siskiyous   0 De Anza Tourney #2, 25-18, 25-16, 25-13
Wed. 13 Foothill Sierra 3 Sierra Classic, 25-16, 25-21, 25-16
  Siskiyous   0 Sierra Classic
Fri. 15 Siskiyous   3 Shasta Classic, 25-14, 25-22, 25-16
  Ohlone Redding, CA 3 Shasta Classic, 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 15-10
Sat. 16 Modesto Columbia 2 Columbia Classic, 20-25, 23-25, 25-14, 27-25, 15-11
  Siskiyous   1 Columbia Classic, 25-19, 25-16, 9-25, 25-10
Tue. 26 Simpson JV   0 25-21, 25-7, 25-20
 
October
Wed. 4 Siskiyous *   0 GVC, 25-10, 25-11, 25-18
Fri. 6 Butte *   3 GVC, 25-16, 25-14, 25-16
Sun. 8 Umpqua     College of the Siskiyous, Weed, Ca
Wed. 11 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 13-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-22
Thu. 12 Redwoods *   0 GVC, 25-12, 25-12, 25-15
Sat. 14 Folsom Lake Neutral   Shasta Classic Tournament
Wed. 18 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 25-19, 25-13, 25-18
Fri. 20 Feather River *   3 GVC, 25-17, 25-20, 25-15
Wed. 25 Siskiyous *   0 GVC, 25-6, 25-13, 25-19
Fri. 27 Lassen *   1 GVC, 25-20, 18-25, 26-24, 25-21
 
November
Wed. 1 Shasta *   2 GVC, 25-15, 15-25, 18-25, 25-14, 15-13
Wed. 8 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 25-11, 25-15, 25-17
 
August
Wed. 29 Lane CC   3
Fri. 31 Napa Valley   0 Solano Classic, 25-13, 26-24, 25-16
  Siskiyous   2 Solano Classic, 17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 15-11
 
September
Sat. 1 Siskiyous   3 Medocino Invitational, 25-17, 25-8, 25-21
  Los Medanos Mendocino 0 Medocino Invitational, 25-20, 25-9, 25-22
Wed. 5 SWOCC Shasta College 3
  West Valley Shasta 3 Shasta Classic 2, 25-15, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20
Fri. 7 De Anza Cosumnes River 3 CRC 3-Way, 25-12, 25-18, 27-29, 25-15
  Siskiyous   2
Fri. 21 Siskiyous   0 Tri City Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-20
  Lassen   1 Tri-City Classic, 17-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-17
Sat. 29 Siskiyous   0 25-8, 25-18, 25-11
 
October
Fri. 5 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 25-19, 25-15, 25-17
Wed. 10 Butte *   3 GVC, 26-24, 25-22, 25-21
Fri. 12 Shasta *   0 GVC, 25-20, 25-19, 26-24
Wed. 17 Siskiyous *   0 GVC
Fri. 19 Siskiyous *   3 GVC, 23-25, 25-20, 25-13, 25-21
Thu. 25 Redwoods *   0 GVC, 25-13, 25-12, 25-12
Fri. 26 Siskiyous *   1 GVC, 24-26, 25-13, 25-19, 25-15
Wed. 31 Lassen *   0 GVC, 25-18, 25-18, 25-16
 
November
Fri. 2 Siskiyous *   1 GVC, 25-22, 15-25, 25-8, 25-13
Fri. 9 Feather River *   3 GVC, 25-15, 25-17, 25-18
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event