Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
November
Thu. 1 Siskiyous   63 Tony Costello Memorial
Fri. 2 Sacramento City Las Positas 77 Tony Costello Memorial
Sat. 3 Siskiyous Las Positas College 52
Thu. 8 Siskiyous American River 79
Fri. 9 Siskiyous   82
Fri. 16 Siskiyous Shasta 59 Shasta Invitational
Sat. 17 Siskiyous Shasta 63 Shasta Invitational
Sun. 18 Foothill Shasta College 79 Shasta Invitational
Wed. 21 Siskiyous   59
Thu. 29 Siskiyous   76 40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
Fri. 30 Siskiyous Clark Court - Sacramento, CA 65 40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
 
December
Sat. 1 Feather River Cosimnes River 94 40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
Tue. 4 Siskiyous   55
Fri. 7 West Valley Skyline 72
Sat. 8 Siskiyous   64 Skyline Classic
Fri. 14 Mendocino   69
Sun. 16 Cerro Coso   71
Sat. 29 Lane (Oregon)   103
 
January
Sat. 5 Feather River *   55
Sat. 12 Siskiyous *   73
Wed. 16 Butte *   62
Sat. 19 Shasta *   72
Sat. 26 Siskiyous *   79
Thu. 31 Redwoods *   78
 
February
Sat. 2 Siskiyous *   54
Sat. 9 Lassen *   94
Sat. 16 Siskiyous *   73
Wed. 20 Siskiyous *   72
 
September
Sat. 21 Siskiyous American River   ARC Jamboree
Sun. 22 Siskiyous American River   ARC Jamboree
 
November
Fri. 1 Siskiyous Las Positas College 71 Costello Memorial Tournament
Sat. 2 Sacramento City Las Positas 71 Tony Costello Memorial Tournament
Sun. 3 Siskiyous   77 Las Positas Classic
Thu. 7 De Anza American River 74 American River Crossover
Fri. 8 Siskiyous   47 American River Crossover
Wed. 13 Simpson JV   56
Thu. 21 Siskiyous Redding 56 Shasta Invitaltional
Fri. 22 Siskiyous Redding 47 Shasta Invitational Tournament
Sat. 23 Siskiyous Redding 67 Shasta Tournament
Wed. 27 Siskiyous    
 
December
Thu. 5 Siskiyous   69 41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
Fri. 6 Siskiyous Elk Grove 64 41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
Sat. 7 Feather River Elk Grove 66 41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
Sat. 14 Siskiyous   65 DH
Sun. 15 Las Positas Skyline College 69 Skyline Classic
Sat. 21 Cuesta   90
Mon. 30 Lane   80
 
January
Thu. 2 Siskiyous   77
Wed. 8 Siskiyous *   81
Wed. 22 Siskiyous *    
Sat. 25 Siskiyous *    
Mon. 27 Butte *    
Wed. 29 Feather River *    
 
February
Sat. 1 Siskiyous *    
Thu. 6 Redwoods *    
Sat. 8 Shasta *    
Wed. 12 Siskiyous *    
Wed. 19 Lassen *    
* Conference
Bold team: Home event